私隱政策

1.Privacy Policy

1.1 This Website dseoral.com/ www.dseoral.com (" this Website") is owned and operated by Regal Premier Limited  (including all its subsidiaries, related and/or associated companies) (" the Company", " we" or " us"). We respect personal data and are committed to full implementation and compliance with the data protection principles and all relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, Cap. 486 (" the Ordinance") of Hong Kong as well as the relevant and applicable laws in your country.

1.2 This Privacy Policy is applicable to all users of this Website, including but not limited to all Students and all Tutors, as well as any other persons that their personal data is collected, by whatever means, used and held by us.

1.3 By accessing and/or browsing and/or using and/or logging in and/or signing up and/or requesting any services and/or receiving and experiencing any services and/or dealing in any manners in this Website, you acknowledge that you have read, understood and accepted this Privacy Policy. Should you be under the age of 18, please obtain prior acceptance from your parents or guardians in respect of this Privacy Policy.

2. Kinds of Personal Data Collected

2.1 Only the following personal information and data will be mandatorily collected, used and held by us when signing up in this Website, and no data or information other than the following will be collected by us:-

  • (a)Your full name, gender,

  • (b)Email address;

  • (c)Phone number;

  • (d)Secondary School that you are engaging/ have engaged 

  • (e)School identity card

3. Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select "Remember Me", your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

4. Third-party sites
Our Site, our App or our communication with you may from time to time contain links to third-party websites over which we have no control. If you follow a link to any of these websites, please note that they have their own practices and policies. We encourage you to read the privacy policies or statements of these websites understand your rights. We accept no responsibility or liability for any practices of third-party websites.

5.Security

All information you provide to us is stored on our secure servers.

We restrict access to personal information to our employees, service providers and contractors on a strictly need-to-know basis and ensure that those persons are subject to contractual confidentiality obligations.

We review our information collection, storage and processing practices from time to time to guard against unauthorised access, processing or use.

Please note, however, the transmission of information via the Internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted to our Site; any transmission is at your own risk.


6.
Your rights

You have the right to:

check whether we hold personal data about you;access any personal data we hold about you;require us to correct any inaccuracy or error in any personal data we hold about you; and require us to remove any personal data we hold about you

7.Contact Us

Please contact us through oraldse@gmail.com or 53082831(WhatsApp only) for any request.